top of page
fond-site-3.jpg

 Jordan Brown andAntoine Rousselle

intensif.png

Intensifs

Winter Intensive 2024 

Running from January 12 to February 18, 2024, on Fridays, Saturdays, and Sundays, the winter intensive 2024 offers a rich variety of classes and workshops, such as contemporary dance, floorwork, hip-hop, acrodance, balancing, clowning, capoeira, house, and wushu.

Registration process: 

1  - Fill out the registration form below

2 - Receive a pre-registration confirmation email

3 - Submit payment via Interac or Paypal

4 - Receive a final confirmation

Cancellation Policy: 

Refunds are not available for cancellations on fully booked days. However, in case of injury, a refund can be processed upon presentation of a valid medical certificate. Please note that a $2 processing fee will be charged for refunds.

Fees: 

1 day: 80$

2 days: 149$

3 days: 218$

4 days: 285$

5 days : 350$

6 days: 420$

7 days: 485$

8 days: 540$

 

(please contact us if you want to register to more than 8 days)

Team

stephane.jpg

Stéphanie

Decourteille

 

Contemporary

Barre ballet 

Floorwork

Impro 

Partenaire 

(autres)

Jaleesa.jpg

Jaleesa

Coligny

 

Hip-Hop

FreeStyle

Nicole Jacobs - Portrait - Credit_ Robert Majewski_.jpg

Nicole

Jacobs

 

Acro

Acrodance

Sans titre-2.jpg

Agathe

Foucault

 

Theatre 

Interpretation 

sara.jpg

Sarah

Buono Fredette

 

Yoga 

Meditation

maud.jpg

Maude Desjardins

 

Essentrics

Marie Reine (2).jpg

Marie Reine Kabasha

 

Waacking

corinne.jpg

Corinne

Skaff

 

Contact

Impro

linx.jpg

Lynx

 

Breaking

eliane.jpg

Eliane

Bonin

 

Balancing

solaine.jpg

Solène Laurin-Laliberté

 

Clown

dominique.jpg

Dominique Sophie

House

Capoeira.jpg

Vitor Silva

Dos Santos

 

Capoeira 

adele.jpg

Adel

Shiab

 

Éducation en mouvement

carlos.jpg

Carlos

Mendoza

 

Electro

Vincent (1).jpg

Vincent

Jutras

 

Acro

Acrodance

L'équipe d'enseignant.e.s et intervenent.e.s

stephane.jpg

Stéphanie

Decourteille

 

Contemporain

Barre ballet 

Floorwork

Improvisation 

Composition

Partenaire 

Chorégraphie

jalesa.jpg

Jaleesa

Coligny

 

Hip-Hop

FreeStyle

Nicole Jacobs - Portrait - Credit_ Robert Majewski_.jpg

Nicole

Jacobs

 

Acrobatie

Acrodance

Sans titre-2.jpg

Agathe

Foucault

 

Théâtre 

Interprétation 

stephaniefromentin02.jpg

Stéphanie Fromentin

 

Yoga 

Méditation

celine.jpg

Maude Desjardins

 

Essentrics

lorenzo.jpg

Marie Reine Kabasha

 

Waacking

lorenzo.jpg

Nina

Willywonka

 

Popping

stephaniefromentin02.jpg

Lynx

 

Break

celine.jpg

Eliane

Bonin

 

Équilibre 

lorenzo.jpg

Solène Laurin-Laliberté

 

Clown

lorenzo.jpg

Corinne

Skaff

 

Contact

Improvisation

stephaniefromentin02.jpg

Vitor Silva

Dos Santos

 

Capoeira 

celine.jpg

Adel

Shiab

 

Éducation en mouvement

lorenzo.jpg

Carlos

Mendoza

 

Electro

lorenzo.jpg

Dominique Sophie

House

Schedule -  Week 1

Friday 12/01 (inter.)

14h à 15h15

15h15 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 19h45

Floorwork 

Contemporary (tech. classe+ impro)

Partner work

Hip Hop Freestyle

Saturday 13/01 (inter.)

14h à 15h30

15h30 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 16h

Contemporary (tech. classe+ choregr.)

Acrodanse / acrobatics

Contemporary ballet barre

Creation workshop

Dimanche 14/01  (for all)  

10h à 11h

11h à 12h15

13h15 à 14h45

14h45 à 16h

Guided impro. warm-up (contemporary)

House

Choreographic Research

Yoga & meditation

Schedule -  Week 2

Friday 19/01 (inter.)

14h à 15h30

15h30 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 19h45

Contemporain (classe tech. + impro.)

Breaking

Partner work

Theater & performance

Saturday 20/01 ( inter.)

14h à 15h30

16h30 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 19h45

Contemporain (classe tech. + choréogr.)

Acrodanse / acrobatics

Contemporary ballet barre

Impro-contact

Dimanche 21/01  (for all)  

10h à 11h

11h à 12h

13h à 14h30

14h30 à 16h

Guided impro. warm-up (contemporary)

Wushu

Hip Hop Freestyle

Essentrics

Schedule -  Week 3

Friday 09/02 (inter.)

14h à 15h15

15h15 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 19h45

Floorwork 

Contemporary (tech. classe + impro)

Partner work

Hip Hop Freestyle

Saturday 10/02 (inter.)

14h à 15h30

15h30 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 19h45

Contemporary (tech. classe+ choregr.)

Capoeira

Waacking

Multidisciplinary workshop

Sunday 11/02  (for all)  

10h à 11h

11h à 12h15

13h15 à 14h30

14h30 à 16h

Guided impro. warm-up (contemporary)

Floorwork

Balancing

Clown

Schedule -  Week 4

Friday 16/02 (inter.)

14h à 15h15

15h15 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 19h45

Floorwork 

Contemporary (tech. classe + impro)

Electro

Partner work

Saturday 17/02 (inter.)

14h à 15h30

15h30 à 16h45

17h15 à 18h30

18h30 à 19h45

Contemporary (tech. classe+ choregr.)

Acrodanse/Acrobatics

Contemporary ballet barre

Multidisciplinary workshop

Sunday 18/02  (for all)  

10h à 11h

11h à 12h15

13h15 à 14h45

14h45 à 16h

Guided impro. warm-up (contemporary)

Wushu

Hip Hop Freestyle

Essentrics

Registration form

Thank you for your registration. If you have chosen to pay via Interac e-Transfer, the email address for payment is info@espace-ouvert.com. If you have chosen to pay via PayPal, an invoice will be sent to you by email. Please note that a fee of $6 applies for PayPal payments.

bottom of page